Who's lobbying for whom

Who’s lobbying for whom

New, renewed and amended registrations for February 2–9, 2018

Donald Gracey of CG Management & Communications Inc. on behalf of Ontario Athletic Therapist Association - OATA
Ryan Singh of Temple Scott Associates Inc. on behalf of Neste Canada Inc.
Yaron Gersh of The CCS Group (formerly Connect Consulting Solutions) on behalf of Diamond & Diamond
Nancy Coldham of Donald Gracey on behalf of Matthews Hall
Yaron Gersh of The CCS Group (formerly Connect Consulting Solutions) on behalf of MedReleaf Corp.
Grant Gonzales of Counsel Public Affairs Inc. on behalf of Labourers' International Union of North America (LIUNA) Local 183
Donald Gracey of CG Management & Communications Inc. on behalf of Au Chateau
Craig Brockwell of Solstice Public Affairs on behalf of Association franco-ontarienne des conseils scolaires catholiques
Bob Lopinski of Counsel Public Affairs Inc. on behalf of Ontario Charitable Gaming Association
Andrew Steele of StrategyCorp Inc. on behalf of Ontario Convenience Stores Association
Lisa Kinsella of Daisy Consulting Group on behalf of Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation
Luc Levasseur of NATIONAL Public Relations on behalf of URENCO Group (U-Battery Consortium)
Francesca Grosso of Grosso McCarthy Inc. on behalf of Canadian Healthcare Management Information Services
Nancy Coldham of Donald Gracey on behalf of Cassellholme
Lucas Malinowski of Crestview Strategy on behalf of Mediseen Inc
Lucas Malinowski of Crestview Strategy on behalf of McKellar Structured Settlements
Lester Scheininger of Les Scheininger on behalf of KmX Corporation
Luc Levasseur of NATIONAL Public Relations on behalf of URENCO Group (U-Battery Consortium)
Graham McLaughlin of McMillan Vantage Policy Group on behalf of Labatt Breweries of Canada
Scott Munnoch of Temple Scott Associates Inc. on behalf of Serco Des Inc.
Donald Gracey of CG Management & Communications Inc. on behalf of Cassellholme
Donald Gracey of CG Management & Communications Inc. on behalf of Ontario Physiotherapy Association
Donald Gracey of CG Management & Communications Inc. on behalf of Ontario Podiatric Medical Association
Yaron Gersh of The CCS Group (formerly Connect Consulting Solutions) on behalf of Mississauga New Credit First Nation
Arti Panday of Daisy Consulting Group on behalf of Township of North Glengarry
Donald Gracey of CG Management & Communications Inc. on behalf of Matthews Hall
Noah Niznick of Public Affairs Advisors on behalf of Vale Canada Ltd.
Kenneth Stewart of The Capital Hill Group Inc. on behalf of Access Copyright
Stew Kiff of Solstice Public Affairs on behalf of Bayshore HealthCare Ltd
Victoria Wiebe of Santis Health on behalf of Shoppers Drug Mart
Kevin Dorse of StrategyCorp Inc. on behalf of Greater Toronto Airports Authority
Stew Kiff of Solstice Public Affairs on behalf of Association franco-ontarienne des conseils scolaires catholiques
Leanna Karremans of Pathway Group Inc. on behalf of Coach Canada
Leanna Karremans of Pathway Group Inc. on behalf of Archdiocese of Toronto
Clare Schulte-Albert of Navigator Ltd. on behalf of Consumer Technology Association
Chris Benedetti of Sussex Strategy Group on behalf of Wataynikaneyap Power LP (Fortis-RES PM Inc.)
John Hay of John Hay and Associates on behalf of Ontario Small Brewers Association (OSBA)
Kevin Dorse of StrategyCorp Inc. on behalf of Woodbine Entertainment Group
Kelly Mitchell of KW Mitchell Consulting Services Inc. on behalf of Canadian Continence Foundation
Chris Benedetti of Sussex Strategy Group on behalf of Spark Power Corporation
John Perenack of StrategyCorp Inc. on behalf of Ontario Convenience Stores Association
Chris Benedetti of Sussex Strategy Group on behalf of Sigma Energy Storage
Philip Dewan of Counsel Public Affairs Inc. on behalf of Wildlands League
Omar Khan of Hill+Knowlton Strategies on behalf of SOLARGISE UK LIMITED
Brian Kalakula of Mitacs
Eric Bosco of Mitacs
Duncan Phillips of Mitacs
Alejandro Adem of Mitacs
Jennifer Wilkie of Mitacs
Forrest Parlee of Mitacs
Ridha Ben Mrad of Mitacs
Gus Kandilas of Ontario Athletic Therapist Association
Drew Laskoski of Ontario Athletic Therapist Association
Dorianne Sauvé of Ontario Physiotherapy Association (OPA)
Robert Cook of Ontario Waste Management Association
Kristi Doyle of Ontario Association of Architects
Adam Tracey of Ontario Association of Architects
John Stephenson of Ontario Association of Architects
Sara Trotta of Ontario Association of Architects
Marissa Semkiw of CARP
Wanda Morris of CARP
Corrigan Hammond of David Suzuki Foundation
Rachel Plotkin of David Suzuki Foundation
Jode Roberts of David Suzuki Foundation
Stephen Cornish of David Suzuki Foundation
Gideon Forman of David Suzuki Foundation
Lisa Gue of David Suzuki Foundation
Sherry Yano of David Suzuki Foundation
Nicole DeKort of MEDEC
Raj Malik of MEDEC
Brian Lewis of MEDEC
Gerry Frenette of MEDEC
Mary Linton of Ontario Principals' Council
Peggy Sweeney of Ontario Principals' Council
Allyson Otten of Ontario Principals' Council
Diana Boal of Private Career Education Council (Ontario)
Sharon Maloney of Private Career Education Council (Ontario)
Jodie Cole of Private Career Education Council (Ontario)
Norm Beal of Food and Beverage Ontario (formerly Alliance of Ontario Food Processors)
Christine Allum of CAA South Central Ontario
Raymond Chan of CAA South Central Ontario
Matthew Turack of CAA South Central Ontario
Tracy Nickleford of CAA South Central Ontario
Danica Logan of CAA South Central Ontario
Elliott Silverstein of CAA South Central Ontario
Cindy Hillaby of CAA South Central Ontario
Teresa Di Felice of CAA South Central Ontario
Ghazal Momen of CAA South Central Ontario
Evan Howard of CAAT Pension Plan
John Cappelletti of CAAT Pension Plan
Derek Dobson of CAAT Pension Plan
David Gordon of CAAT Pension Plan
Shilpi Majumder of AdvantAge Ontario (formerly Ontario Association of Non-Profit Homes and Services for Seniors (OANHSS))
Debbie Humphreys of AdvantAge Ontario (formerly Ontario Association of Non-Profit Homes and Services for Seniors (OANHSS))
Lisa Levin of AdvantAge Ontario (formerly Ontario Association of Non-Profit Homes and Services for Seniors (OANHSS))
Dan Buchanan of AdvantAge Ontario (formerly Ontario Association of Non-Profit Homes and Services for Seniors (OANHSS))
Kathryn Pilkington of AdvantAge Ontario (formerly Ontario Association of Non-Profit Homes and Services for Seniors (OANHSS))
Gary Fenn of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Martha Hradowy of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Cathy Renfrew of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Cindy Dubué of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Paul Caccamo of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Pierre Côté of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Domenic Bellissimo of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Wayne Milliner of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Harvey Bischof of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Karen Littlewood of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Rob Gascho of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Tracey Marshall of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Jenny Chen of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Michael Young of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Paul Kossta of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Lori Foote of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Brad Bennett of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Earl Burt of Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Lisa Salapatek of Alzheimer Society of Ontario
Kasia Czarski of Alzheimer Society of Ontario
Lauren Rettinger of Alzheimer Society of Ontario
Patrick Boily of Ontario Community Support Association
Rob Campagna of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Rola Dagher of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Willa Black of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Ian Gallagher of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Nelly Daley of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Bryce Cooper of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Brian Donlan of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Cathy Worden of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Dan Madon of Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Marc Seaman of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Mark Kindree of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Nancy Teodoro of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Peter Jones of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Kevin Peesker of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Rekha Narang of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Louis Lo of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Britt Oldenburg of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Jeremy Boudreau of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Michael Walter of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Graham Watt of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Karen Truyens of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Andrew Van Nostrand of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Glen Donegan of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Andrew Szekely of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Martin Harris of Microsoft Canada Inc.
Wendy Morton of Merck Canada Inc.
Anna Van Acker of Merck Canada Inc.
Susan MacLean of Merck Canada Inc.
Jeffrey Malawski of Merck Canada Inc.
Jennifer Chan of Merck Canada Inc.
Kathy Armstrong of Merck Canada Inc.
Nicholas Kadysh of General Electric Canada
Elyse Allan of General Electric Canada
Jeanette Patell of General Electric Canada
Jodi Parps of Rogers Communications Inc.
Jason Giff of Rogers Communications Inc.
Joel Thorp of Rogers Communications Inc.
David Watt of Rogers Communications Inc.
James Rajotte of Rogers Communications Inc.
Josh Yarmus of Rogers Communications Inc.
Michael Jenson of Rogers Communications Inc.
Howard Slawner of Rogers Communications Inc.
Michelle Fotopoulous of Rogers Communications Inc.
Guinevere Orvis of Rogers Communications Inc.
Richard Chan of Rogers Communications Inc.
Chris McFarlane of Rogers Communications Inc.
Kevin Spafford of Rogers Communications Inc.
Michael Piaskoski of Rogers Communications Inc.
Steve van Binsbergen of Rogers Communications Inc.
Blair Stransky of Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP)
Melisa Foster of Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP)
Rachel Arbour of Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP)
Andrew Hughes of Teranet Inc.
Elgin Farewell of Teranet Inc.
Fariba Nawhani of Teranet Inc.
Eric Black of Teranet Inc.
Yves Denomme of Teranet Inc.
Tamar Heisler of Alectra Utilities
Joe Naccarato of Darta Fleet Solutions
Patrick Cormier, lawyer, B. SC., B.C.L./LL.B., C.D. of Solutions Notarius Inc.
Nada Belhadfa, lawyer, LL.B., M.Sc. of Solutions Notarius Inc.
Marc St-Jacques of Solutions Notarius Inc.
Warrington Ellacott of Whirlpool Canada LP
Adam Cook of AbbVie Corporation
Gillian Kennedy of AbbVie Corporation
Caroline Jacques of AbbVie Corporation
Loretta Del Bosco of AbbVie Corporation
David Link of AbbVie Corporation
Paul Sutton of AbbVie Corporation
Stephane Lassignardie of AbbVie Corporation
Katherine Emrich of AbbVie Corporation
Ryan W. Lock of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Catherine Keogh of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Patricia Gauthier of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Stefan Raos of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Susie Barnes of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Emma Walmsley of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Paul J. Lirette of GlaxoSmithKline Inc.
Grant Gunn of Amgen Canada Inc.
Erik Holmstrom of Weyerhaeuser Company Limited
Alfred Dzida of Weyerhaeuser Company Limited
Patrick Robert of Amazon Canada Fulfillment Services, Inc.
Steven de Eyre of Amazon Canada Fulfillment Services, Inc.

David Hains

QP Briefing Reporter

Leave a Reply

Close
Close

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Close

Close